Marcel Theunissen

Nickname: Celltech

Position: Flank

Date of birth: 9 June 1999

Place of birth: Bloemfontein

Height: 192cm

Weight: 102kg

School attended: Grey College
Varsity Cup team (years): Maties (2019)
DHL Stormers debut: vs Bulls (2020)
DHL Stormers caps: 17

Favourite rugby memory: Winning the Vodacom URC

National teams represented: SA Schools A 
Social media handles: @marceltheunissen