Andre-Hugo Venter

Nickname: Vennas

Position: Hooker

Date of birth: 10 September 2001

Place of birth: Bloemfontein

Height: 187cms

Weight: 106kgs

School attended:  Grey College 
Varsity Cup team (years): 2020-21
DHL Stormers debut: 4 June 2021
DHL Stormers caps: 21
National teams represented:  SA Schools 2019, Junior Boks 2021
Social media handles: Instagram: andrehugo_venter