Suleiman Hartzenberg

Position: Centre

Date of birth: 20/05/2003

Place of birth: Cape Town

Height: 186cm

Weight: 91kgs

Nickname: Sulie
School attended: Bishops
Varsity Cup team (years): Ikey Tigers
DHL Stormers debut: 2022
DHL Stormers caps: 3
Favourite rugby memory:  There has been so many but my most recent memory was going on camp/tour with the DHL Stormers and scoring 4 tries in our warm up watch against SWD. 
National teams represented: SA Schools and Junior Boks
Social media handles: suleiman.hartzenberg (instagram)