mem-widget

Loading...

SIGN IN




Forgot your password?


{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}

Don't have an account?
CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT


Forgot your password?




{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
An email with a link to reset your password was sent to {{memC.formVals.login}}

JOIN NOW


{{memC.formVals.errors.name}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.surname}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.mobile}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.login}}


I agree to THE FAITHFUL Ts & Cs  
{{memC.formVals.errors.tsAndCsAgreed}}



{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
Already a member? Sign In

YOUR MEMBERSHIP


DISA MEMBERSHIP

DISA MEMBERSHIP

WELCOME PACK


  • Exclusive cap
  • Membership card & certificate
  • Gift vouchers from Sneakers, Travelite, Mkem, & Pick n Pay
  • Vodacom starter pack
  • Bonus gifts from our sponsors and partners
  •  
    AND ALL
    MEMBERSHIP
    BENEFITS


BLUE MEMBERSHIP

BLUE MEMBERSHIP

WELCOME PACK


  • Jersey of your choice
  • Exclusive cap
  • Membership card & certificate
  • Gift vouchers from Sneakers, Travelite, Mkem, & Pick n Pay
  • Vodacom starter pack
  • Bonus gifts from our sponsors and partners
    AND ALL
    MEMBERSHIP
    BENEFITS


SELECT YOUR FIRST

Upon payment we will contact you to confirm the second jersey



HOME/AWAY
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType}}
TYPE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType2}}
SIZE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseySize}}


SHIPPING INFO

Shipping outside of South Africa is at the member's expense.


{{memC.formVals.errors.country}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.city}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.province}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.addressLine1}}


{{memC.formVals.errors.postalCode}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.contactNumber}}







PAYMENT

Shipping outside of South Africa is at the member's expense.


{{memC.user.data.newPremiumMembershipOrder.id}}

R{{memC.packageService.query().amountTxt}}

PayFast

{{memC.formVals.errors.userImageFilename}}

MEMBERSHIP CONFIRMED


Welcome to The Faithful!

We’re so happy to have you as a valued member of The Faithful! We look forward to enjoying the season with you.

Please fill in your shipping info to receive your welcome pack.

#WeStandTogether




MEMBERSHIP COMPLETED


Your welcome pack will be with you soon.



DONE

You're already a member of The Faithful!



Thank you for registering


Please follow the link that was sent to {{memC.user.data.user_email}} to complete the activation of your account.



Activate Your Account ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}




Password changed


Your password has been changed successfully.



Reset your password ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}



RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP


DISA MEMBERSHIP

DISA MEMBERSHIP

WELCOME PACK


  • Exclusive cap
  • Membership card & certificate
  • Gift vouchers from Sneakers, Travelite, Mkem, & Pick n Pay
  • Vodacom starter pack
  • Bonus gifts from our sponsors and partners
  •  
    AND ALL
    MEMBERSHIP
    BENEFITS


BLUE MEMBERSHIP

BLUE MEMBERSHIP

WELCOME PACK


  • Jersey of your choice
  • Exclusive cap
  • Membership card & certificate
  • Gift vouchers from Sneakers, Travelite, Mkem, & Pick n Pay
  • Vodacom starter pack
  • Bonus gifts from our sponsors and partners
    AND ALL
    MEMBERSHIP
    BENEFITS


{{$index + 1}}


FEATURED

Vodacom Super Rugby 2017 schedule announced

PUBLISHED: September 20, 2016



Vodacom Super Rugby 2017 will kick off on Thursday 23 February when the Melbourne Rebels host the Blues, while the Cell C Sharks will be the first South African side in action when they take on the Reds in Brisbane a day later.

The Thursday night kick-off (Thursday morning SA time) is a first for Vodacom Super Rugby and is followed a week later by another Thursday match between Force and the Reds in Perth.

The opening round of action will see two South African derbies – both on Saturday, 25 February – when 2016 runners-up, the Emirates Lions, travel to Bloemfontein to face the Toyota Cheetahs, while the DHL Stormers will host the Vodacom Bulls in Cape Town.

The Hurricanes will start off their title defence in Tokyo against the Sunwolves, while 2016 Australian conference winners, the Brumbies, will play the Crusaders in Christchurch.

It will be the second season for the 17-round, four-conference tournament structure that sees each team play 15 matches and have two byes. As in 2016, each team will play six matches within its own conference and nine matches against other conference teams.

In its inaugural year, the 18-team tournament produced some wonderful rugby where analysis of the new bonus point system showed it provided an increased level of competitiveness and rewarded those teams with an attacking mind-set. Despite the increase in the number of matches on previous years the average number of points scored per match increased from 45.3 to 52.0 while tries were up from 5.1 to 6.4 per match.

The 17-round regular season and the finals series produced a final in Wellington between the two best teams in the tournament, the Hurricanes and Emirates Lions, highlighting the integrity of the tournament structure.

The Hurricanes were the fourth new champion in the last five years of Vodacom Super Rugby thereby securing a clean sweep of New Zealand teams having won the title since its inception, and again highlighting the competitiveness of the tournament.

The 2017 June Test window, and in particular the British & Irish Lions series in New Zealand, has an impact on the match schedule. Fixtures in early June and July have therefore been scheduled around the various June Tests and the matches between the British & Irish Lions and the five New Zealand Vodacom Super Rugby teams.

“The new season is set to be another enthralling, action-packed one as we enter the second year of the 18-team conference-style tournament,” said SANZAAR CEO Andy Marinos.

“We saw some fantastic rugby earlier this year and we look forward in particular to the continued development of the new franchises that added exciting new territories and colour to the tournament

“The schedule will see four Sunwolves matches played in Tokyo and three matches in Singapore, while eight matches will be hosted by the Jaguares in Buenos Aires. Both these teams made their Super Rugby debuts in 2016, with the Southern Kings from South Africa returning after their brief spell in 2013.

“It is anticipated that all three teams will be better for the experience of 2016 as we look forward to seeing their continued improvement. Super Rugby continues to be the toughest rugby tournament in the world given the high level, week-to-week competition and the travelling that is undertaken.

“We enjoyed a global audience of just over 50 million viewers for the 20th edition of Super Rugby with just over 2 million fans attending the matches. I would like to say a big thank you to all the fans and supporters for their support through 2016 and look forward to having our competition entertain and entice you through 2017,” added Marinos.

See the full schedule below:
 

Day & Date Match Venues Kick Off (Local) Kick Off (GMT) South Africa
ROUND 1
Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 8:45 Thu 23 Feb 10:45
Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs TBC 19:35 6:35 Fri 24 Feb 8:35
Friday 24 February Reds v Cell C Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00 9:00 Fri 24 Feb 11:00
Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v Hurricanes Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 4:15 Sat 25 Feb 6:15
Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 6:35 Sat 25 Feb 8:35
Saturday 25 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 8:45 Sat 25 Feb 10:45
Saturday 25 February Cheetahs v Emirates Lions Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05 Sat 25 Feb 15:05
Saturday 25 February Southern Kings v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:15 15:15 Sat 25 Feb 17:15
Saturday 25 February DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30 Sat 25 Feb 19:30
 
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 18:30 10:30 Thu 2 Mar 12:30
Friday 3 March Chiefs v Blues TBC 19:35 6:35 Fri 3 Mar 8:35
Saturday 4 March Hurricanes v Rebels TBC 17:15 4:15 Sat 4 Mar 6:15
Saturday 4 March Highlanders v Crusaders TBC 19:35 6:35 Sat 4 Mar 8:35
Saturday 4 March Brumbies v Cell C Sharks GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 8:45 Sat 4 Mar 10:45
Saturday 4 March Sunwloves v Southern Kings Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55 Sat 4 Mar 12:55
Saturday 4 March Emirates Lions v Waratahs Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 15:05 13:05 Sat 4 Mar 15:05
Saturday 4 March DHL Stormers v Jaguares DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15 Sat 4 Mar 17:15
Saturday 4 March Cheetahs v Vodacom Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:30 17:30 Sat 4 Mar 19:30
 
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March Chiefs v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 6:35 Fri 10 Mar 8:35
Friday 10 March Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 8:45 Fri 10 Mar 10:45
Friday 10 March Cell C Sharks v Waratahs Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 19:00 17:00 Fri 10 Mar 19:00
Saturday 11 March Blues v Highlanders TBC 19:35 6:35 Sat 11 Mar 8:35
Saturday 11 March Reds v Crusaders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 8:45 Sat 11 Mar 10:45
Saturday 11 March Cheetahs v Sunwolves Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15 Sat 11 Mar 17:15
Saturday 11 March Southern Kings v DHL Stormers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:30 17:30 Sat 11 Mar 19:30
Saturday 11 March Jaguares v Emirates Lions Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40 Sat 11 Mar 21:40
 
BYES: Vodacom Bulls, REBELS
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 6:35 Fri 17 Mar 8:35
Friday 17 March Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 8:45 Fri 17 Mar 10:45
Friday 17 March Vodacom Bulls v Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:00 17:00 Fri 17 Mar 19:00
Saturday 18 March Hurricanes v Highlanders TBC 19:35 6:35 Sat 18 Mar 8:35
Saturday 18 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 8:45 Sat 18 Mar 10:45
Saturday 18 March Emirates Lions v Reds Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15 Sat 18 Mar 17:15
Saturday 18 March Cell C Sharks v Southern Kings Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 19:30 17:30 Sat 18 Mar 19:30
Saturday 18 March Jaguares v Cheetahs Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40 Sat 18 Mar 21:40
 
BYES: FORCE, DHL Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March Crusaders v Force AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 6:35 Fri 24 Mar 8:35
Friday 24 March Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 8:45 Fri 24 Mar 10:45
Saturday 25 March Blues v Vodacom Bulls TBC 19:35 6:35 Sat 25 Mar 8:35
Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 8:45 Sat 25 Mar 10:45
Saturday 25 March Sunwolves v DHL Stormers Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55 Sat 25 Mar 12:55
Saturday 25 March Southern Kings v Emirates Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:05 13:05 Sat 25 Mar 15:05
Saturday 25 March Cheetahs v Cell C Sharks Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15 Sat 25 Mar 17:15
Saturday 25 March Jaguares v Reds Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40 Sat 25 Mar 23:40
 
BYES: CHIEFS, HURRICANES
ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March Highlanders v Rebels TBC 19:35 6:35 Fri 31 Mar 8:35
Saturday 1 April Blues v Force TBC 17:15 4:15 Sat 1 Apr 6:15
Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Vodacom Bulls TBC 19:35 6:35 Sat 1 Apr 8:35
Saturday 1 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 8:45 Sat 1 Apr 10:45
Saturday 1 April DHL Stormers v Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 15:05 13:05 Sat 1 Apr 15:05
Saturday 1 April Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15 Sat 1 Apr 17:15
Sunday 2 April Waratahs v Crusaders Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 6:05 Sun 2 Apr 8:05
 
BYES: BRUMBIES, JAGUARES, Southern Kings, SUNWOLVES
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April Hurricanes v Waratahs TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 7 Apr 9:35
Saturday 8 April Sunwolves v Vodacom Bulls Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 5:15 Sat 8 Apr 7:15
Saturday 8 April Highlanders v Blues TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 8 Apr 9:35
Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 9:45 Sat 8 Apr 11:45
Saturday 8 April Cell C Sharks v Jaguares Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 15:05 13:05 Sat 8 Apr 15:05
Saturday 8 April DHL Stormers v Chiefs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15 Sat 8 Apr 17:15
Sunday 9 April Force v Southern Kings nib Stadium, Perth 14:05 6:05 Sun 9 Apr 8:05
 
BYES: CHEETAHS, CRUSADERS, Emirates Lions, REBELS
ROUND 8 (Easter)
Friday 14 April Crusaders v Sunwolves AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 7:35 Fri 14 Apr 9:35
Saturday 15 April Reds v Southern Kings Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 15:05 5:05 Sat 15 Apr 7:05
Saturday 15 April Blues v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 15 Apr 9:35
Saturday 15 April Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 9:45 Sat 15 Apr 11:45
Saturday 15 April Cheetahs v Chiefs Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05 Sat 15 Apr 15:05
Saturday 15 April DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15 Sat 15 Apr 17:15
Saturday 15 April Vodacom Bulls v Jaguares Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30 Sat 15 Apr 19:30
 
BYES: FORCE, HIGHLANDERS, Cell C Sharks, WARATAHS
ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April Hurricanes v Brumbies TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 21 Apr 9:35
Friday 21 April Emirates Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:00 18:00 Fri 21 Apr 20:00
Saturday 22 April Highlanders v Sunwolves TBC 17:15 5:15 Sat 22 Apr 7:15
Saturday 22 April Crusaders v DHL Stormers AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 7:35 Sat 22 Apr 9:35
Saturday 22 April Waratahs v Southern Kings Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 9:45 Sat 22 Apr 11:45
Saturday 22 April Force v Chiefs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55 Sat 22 Apr 13:55
Saturday 22 April Vodacom Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15 Sat 22 Apr 17:15
Saturday 22 April Cell C Sharks v Rebels Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 19:30 17:30 Sat 22 Apr 19:30
 
BYES: BLUES, REDS
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April Highlanders v DHL Stormers TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 28 Apr 9:35
Saturday 29 April Chiefs v Sunwolves TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 29 Apr 9:35
Saturday 29 April Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 9:45 Sat 29 Apr 11:45
Saturday 29 April Force v Emirates Lions nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55 Sat 29 Apr 13:55
Saturday 29 April Cheetahs v Crusaders Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15 Sat 29 Apr 17:15
Saturday 29 April Southern Kings v Rebels Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:30 17:30 Sat 29 Apr 19:30
Saturday 29 April Jaguares v Cell C Sharks Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40 Sat 29 Apr 21:40
Sunday 30 April Brumbies v Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra 16:05 6:05 Sun 30 Apr 8:05
 
BYES: Vodacom Bulls, HURRICANES
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May Hurricanes v DHL Stormers TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 5 May 9:35
Friday 5 May Cheetahs v Highlanders Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00 Fri 5 May 19:00
Saturday 6 May Rebels v Emirates Lions AAMI Park, Melbourne 15:00 5:00 Sat 6 May 7:00
Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Reds TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 6 May 9:35
Saturday 6 May Waratahs v Blues Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 9:45 Sat 6 May 11:45
Saturday 6 May Cell C Sharks v Force Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 15:05 13:05 Sat 6 May 15:05
Saturday 6 May Vodacom Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15 Sat 6 May 17:15
Saturday 6 May Jaguares v Sunwolves Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40 Sat 6 May 23:40
 
BYES: BRUMBIES, Southern Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May Blues v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 12 May 9:35
Friday 12 May Brumbies v Emirates Lions GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 9:45 Fri 12 May 11:45
Saturday 13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 7:35 Sat 13 May 9:35
Saturday 13 May Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 9:45 Sat 13 May 11:45
Saturday 13 May Vodacom Bulls v Highlanders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05 Sat 13 May 15:05
Saturday 13 May Southern Kings v Cell C Sharks Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:15 15:15 Sat 13 May 17:15
Saturday 13 May Jaguares v Force Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40 Sat 13 May 23:40
 
BYES: CHIEFS, DHL Stormers, SUNWOLVES, WARATAHS
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May Chiefs v Crusaders TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 19 May 9:35
Friday 19 May DHL Stormers v Blues DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:00 17:00 Fri 19 May 19:00
Saturday 20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 20 May 9:35
Saturday 20 May Force v Highlanders nib Stadium, Perth 17:45 9:45 Sat 20 May 11:45
Saturday 20 May Sunwolves v Cell C Sharks Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 19:55 11:55 Sat 20 May 13:55
Saturday 20 May Southern Kings v Brumbies Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 15:05 13:05 Sat 20 May 15:05
Saturday 20 May Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15 Sat 20 May 17:15
Sunday 21 May Waratahs v Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 6:05 Sun 21 May 8:05
 
BYES: JAGUARES, REDS
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May Blues v Chiefs TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 26 May 9:35
Friday 26 May Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 9:45 Fri 26 May 11:45
Saturday 27 May Sunwolves v Cheetahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 5:15 Sat 27 May 7:15
Saturday 27 May Highlanders v Waratahs TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 27 May 9:35
Saturday 27 May Rebels v Crusaders AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 9:45 Sat 27 May 11:45
Saturday 27 May Vodacom Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05 Sat 27 May 15:05
Saturday 27 May Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 17:15 15:15 Sat 27 May 17:15
Saturday 27 May Jaguares v Brumbies Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40 Sat 27 May 23:40
Sunday 28 May Emirates Lions v Southern Kings Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30 Sun 28 May 14:30
 
ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June Blues v Reds TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 2 Jun 9:35
Saturday 3 June Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 14:35 2:35 Sat 3 Jun 4:35
Saturday 3 June Chiefs v Waratahs TBC 17:05 5:05 Sat 3 Jun 7:05
Saturday 3 June Brumbies v Rebels GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 9:45 Sat 3 Jun 11:45
Saturday 3 June Force v Hurricanes nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55 Sat 3 Jun 13:55
 
ROUND 16 (NZC Only)
Friday 9 June Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 9 Jun 9:35
 
BYES: BLUES, CRUSADERS, HIGHLANDERS
Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June Jaguares v Southern Kings Velez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 20:05 18:05 Sat 1 Jul 1:05
Saturday 1 July Emirates Lions v Sunwolves Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30 Sat 1 Jul 14:30
Saturday 1 July Cheetahs v DHL Stormers Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05 Sat 1 Jul 15:05
Saturday 1 July Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 17:15 15:15 Sat 1 Jul 17:15
 
ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 9:45 Fri 7 Jul 11:45
Friday 7 July Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55 Fri 7 Jul 13:55
Saturday 8 July Waratahs v Jaguares Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 7:35 Sat 8 Jul 11:45
Saturday 8 July Vodacom Bulls v Southern Kings Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15 Sat 8 Jul 17:15
Saturday 8 July DHL Stormers v Sunwolves DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30 Sat 8 Jul 19:30
 
BYES: CHEETAHS, Emirates Lions, Cell C Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July Highlanders v Reds TBC 19:35 7:35 Fri 14 Jul 9:35
Friday 14 July Rebels v Jaguares AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 9:45 Fri 14 Jul 11:45
Friday 14 July Southern Kings v Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 19:00 17:00 Fri 14 Jul 19:00
Saturday 15 July Sunwolves v Blues Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 12:05 3:05 Sat 15 Jul 5:05
Saturday 15 July Chiefs v Brumbies TBC 17:15 5:15 Sat 15 Jul 7:15
Saturday 15 July Hurricanes v Crusaders TBC 19:35 7:35 Sat 15 Jul 9:35
Saturday 15 July Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55 Sat 15 Jul 13:55
Saturday 15 July Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban 17:15 15:15 Sat 15 Jul 17:15
Saturday 15 July Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30 Sat 15 Jul 19:30
 
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
 
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August