Salmaan Moerat

Position: Lock

Date of Birth: 06/03/1998

Place of Birth: Paarl

Height: 200cm

Weight: 116kg

Nickname: Moon

High school: Paarl Boys

DHL Stormers debut: 2018 (vs Highlanders)
DHL Stormers caps: 37
Favourite rugby memory: Playing in the under 13 Craven Week
National teams represented: SA Schools (2015, 2016) Junior Springboks (2017,2018) Springboks (2022)