Junior Pokomela

Position: Flank

Date of birth: 10/12/1996

Place of birth: Port Elizabeth

Height: 188cms

Weight: 112kgs

Nickname: Spiro
School attended: Grey High school
Varsity Cup team: Nelson Mandela University
DHL Stormers debut: vs Dragons 2021
DHL Stormers: 14
Favourite rugby memory: Playing in the Green & Gold match
National teams represented: SA Schools (2014) & Junior Springboks (2016)
Social media: Junior_Pokomela8