Hacjivah Dayimani

Nickname: Shoe Dog/Hibacci

Position: Loose Forward

Date of birth: 23/09/1997

Place of birth: Cape Town

Height: 190cms

Weight: 105kgs

School attended: Jeppe High
DHL Stormers debut: 2021
DHL Stormers caps: 38
Favourite rugby memory: Winning the Vodacom URC
National teams represented: SA Schools and SA 7s Junior Commonwealth Games
Social media handles:
Instagram: Itzhim_hacjivah