Evan Roos

Position: Eighthman

Date of birth: 21/01/ 2000

Place of birth: Pretoria

Height: 191cm

Weight: 108kgs

Nickname: Everest

School attended: Paarl Boys’ High
DHL Stormers debut: 1 May 2021
DHL Stormers cap: 29
Favourite rugby memory: Winning the Vodacom URC/Springbok debut
National teams represented: Springboks
Social media handles: @evanroos