Connor Evans

Position: Lock

Date of birth: 24/01/2002

Place of birth: Cape Town

Height: 198cms

Weight: 113kgs

Nickname: Cevans

School attended: Bishops
Varsity Cup team (years): Ikeys
DHL Stormers debut: 2022 vs Ospreys

DHL Stormers caps: 1

Favourite rugby memory: My DHL Stormers debut

National teams represented: SA Schools (2019 and 2020) Junior Boks (2022)
Social media handles: Connor_evans4 (Instagram)