Alistar Vermaak

Position: Prop

Date of birth: 28/04/1986

Place of birth: PE

Height: 176cm

Weight: 108kg

Nicknames: Ali Cat, Tomollo, Baainaar
School attended: Harmony Sport Academy
Varsity Cup team (years): Maties 2011-2013
DHL Stormers debut: 2014
DHL Stormers caps: 47
Favourite rugby memory: When we won the Currie Cup 2014

Twitter: @allycatprop

Instagram: alistairvermaak1