Imad Khan

Position: Scrumhalf

Date of birth: 02/12/2003

Place of birth: Cape Town

Height: 179cms

Weight: 77kgs

Nickname: Immy

School attended: Bishops
Varsity Cup team (years): Ikey Tigers
Favourite rugby memory: Playing for the Junior Springboks at the Italy summer series 
National teams represented:  SA Schools, Junior Springboks 
Social media handles: imaddkhan (instagram)