Neethling Fouche

Nickname: Neetas

Position: Prop

Date of birth: 1993-01-10

Place of birth: Rustenburg

Height: 187cms

Weight: 119kgs

School attended: Grey College
Varsity Cup team (years):  Tuks (2012-2017) and Maties (2018)
DHL Stormers debut: 17 March 2018 vs Blues
DHL Stormers caps: 41
Favourite rugby memory:  Winning URC with the Stormers 2022.
National teams represented:  SA Schools 2010, SA u20 2012-2013
Social media handles:

Twitter: @johneetfouche

Instagram: johneetfouche